Resort Getaways Gopalpur (Odisha)
Gopalpur (Odisha)
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Gopalpur (Odisha)

Oct 22 - Oct 23 ·
2 guests

Gopalpur (Odisha) Resorts

Gopalpur (Odisha)
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 10 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Zone By The Park Gopalpur

2. Pramod Lands End Resort, A Member Of Radisson Individuals

3. Swosti Palm Resort Gopalpur

4. Swosti Chilika Resort

Budget Resorts in Gopalpur (Odisha)

5. Rambha Palace

6. Hotel City Palace

Top Rated Resorts in Gopalpur (Odisha)

  • Guest favorite
  • Beach access
Zone By The Park Gopalpur Zone By The Park Gopalpur

Zone By The Park Gopalpur

Palm Regal # 1, Palm Avenue Gopalpur Odisha - 761002, India
3.6 km (2.2 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

The comfortable Zone By The Park Gopalpur Hotel, situated merely 0.9 km from Haripur Sea Beach, offers a rooftop pool as well as a fitness area.

This Gopalpur hotel has spa therapy, a terrace, and a shared lounge, and there are a Jacuzzi and a foot bath on site.

8.7
70 reviews
~ US$47 / night

Zone By The Park Gopalpur

3.6 km (2.2 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Zone By The Park Gopalpur

The comfortable Zone By The Park Gopalpur Hotel, situated merely 0.9 km from Haripur Sea Beach, offers a rooftop pool as well as a fitness area.

This Gopalpur hotel has spa therapy, a terrace, and a shared lounge, and there are a Jacuzzi and a foot bath on site.

8.7
70 reviews
From US$ 47 / night
  • Top location
  • Beach access
Pramod Lands End Resort, A Member Of Radisson Individuals Pramod Lands End Resort, A Member Of Radisson Individuals

Pramod Lands End Resort, A Member Of Radisson Individuals

Pramod Lands End Gopalpur 7W32+F2
3.2 km (2.0 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Entertainment
  • Rooftop pool

Located nearly a 5-minute ride from Gopalpur Sea Beach ଗୋପାଳପୁର ବେଳାଭୂମି, the elegant 5-star Pramod Lands End Resort, A Member Of Radisson Individuals Gopalpur offers amenities such as a sundeck and hot springs. Providing access to the key Gopalpur Beach, the hotel is 2.3 km from Haripur Sea Beach and offers an Asian restaurant.

Guests are invited to relax by an infinity pool or exercise at a fitness area. Pramod Lands End Resort, A Member Of Radisson Individuals organises a wide variety of activities such as badminton, table tennis, and billiard.

8
36 reviews
~ US$65 / night

Pramod Lands End Resort, A Member Of Radisson Individuals

3.2 km (2.0 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Entertainment
  • Rooftop pool

Pramod Lands End Resort, A Member Of Radisson Individuals

Located nearly a 5-minute ride from Gopalpur Sea Beach ଗୋପାଳପୁର ବେଳାଭୂମି, the elegant 5-star Pramod Lands End Resort, A Member Of Radisson Individuals Gopalpur offers amenities such as a sundeck and hot springs. Providing access to the key Gopalpur Beach, the hotel is 2.3 km from Haripur Sea Beach and offers an Asian restaurant.

Guests are invited to relax by an infinity pool or exercise at a fitness area. Pramod Lands End Resort, A Member Of Radisson Individuals organises a wide variety of activities such as badminton, table tennis, and billiard.

8
36 reviews
From US$ 65 / night

Budget Resorts in Gopalpur (Odisha)

Swosti Palm Resort Gopalpur Swosti Palm Resort Gopalpur

Swosti Palm Resort Gopalpur

Gopalpur-On-Sea Beach, Ganjam
3.5 km (2.2 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Garden area

The smoke-free Swosti Palm Resort Gopalpur includes air-conditioned rooms around 25 minutes' walk from Gopalpur Sea Beach ଗୋପାଳପୁର ବେଳାଭୂମି. Located in proximity to Haripur Sea Beach, the 3-star resort features a safety deposit box and 24-hour security.

3.6
10 reviews
~ US$33 / night

Swosti Palm Resort Gopalpur

3.5 km (2.2 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Garden area

Swosti Palm Resort Gopalpur

The smoke-free Swosti Palm Resort Gopalpur includes air-conditioned rooms around 25 minutes' walk from Gopalpur Sea Beach ଗୋପାଳପୁର ବେଳାଭୂମି. Located in proximity to Haripur Sea Beach, the 3-star resort features a safety deposit box and 24-hour security.

3.6
10 reviews
From US$ 33 / night

Resorts near Gopalpur (Odisha)

Swosti Chilika Resort Swosti Chilika Resort

Swosti Chilika Resort

Odia Alapur, Bejiput, Ganjam,Gorapali, Near Chilika Lake
52.2 km (32.4 mi) from Gopalpur (Odisha)
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Entertainment
  • Pool with view

A sundeck, karaoke, and playground are available at the 5-star Swosti Chilika Resort Kanaipur, and Swosti Chilika Resort Water Sports is 5 minutes' walk away. The hotel features an outdoor swimming pool and Wi-Fi in the rooms.

With yoga instruction and bicycles, this Kanaipur hotel also has a steam room and a foot bath. With a fitness centre and a yoga area available, guests have the opportunity to attend yoga, allowing them to stay fit during their stay at this hotel.

7.9
65 reviews
~ US$71 / night

Swosti Chilika Resort

52.2 km (32.4 mi) from Gopalpur (Odisha)
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Entertainment
  • Pool with view

Swosti Chilika Resort

A sundeck, karaoke, and playground are available at the 5-star Swosti Chilika Resort Kanaipur, and Swosti Chilika Resort Water Sports is 5 minutes' walk away. The hotel features an outdoor swimming pool and Wi-Fi in the rooms.

With yoga instruction and bicycles, this Kanaipur hotel also has a steam room and a foot bath. With a fitness centre and a yoga area available, guests have the opportunity to attend yoga, allowing them to stay fit during their stay at this hotel.

7.9
65 reviews
From US$ 71 / night

Adult Resorts in Gopalpur (Odisha)

  • Beach access
Rambha Palace Rambha Palace

Rambha Palace

Chilika Road
36.1 km (22.4 mi) from Gopalpur (Odisha)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Heated swimming pool

The elegant 5-star Rambha Palace hotel is approximately a 10-minute ride from Breakfast Island and offers a steam room, a Jacuzzi, and a foot bath.

Guests can enjoy such fun activities as live performances and engage in cycling, billiard, and fisheries. There is a fitness studio on site.

8.6
13 reviews
~ US$976 / night

Rambha Palace

36.1 km (22.4 mi) from Gopalpur (Odisha)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Heated swimming pool

Rambha Palace

The elegant 5-star Rambha Palace hotel is approximately a 10-minute ride from Breakfast Island and offers a steam room, a Jacuzzi, and a foot bath.

Guests can enjoy such fun activities as live performances and engage in cycling, billiard, and fisheries. There is a fitness studio on site.

8.6
13 reviews
From US$ 976 / night
  • Great deal
Hotel City Palace Hotel City Palace

Hotel City Palace

Christian Hospital Road, Berhampur,
8.9 km (5.5 mi) from Gopalpur (Odisha)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Terrace

Located just a 9-minute walk from Padmasambhava Mahavihara Monastery, the comfortable Hotel City Palace Brahmapur offers access to tourist attractions throughout Brahmapur. This 2-star hotel provides guests with Wi-Fi in public areas.

5.7
4 reviews
~ US$32 / night

Hotel City Palace

8.9 km (5.5 mi) from Gopalpur (Odisha)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Terrace

Hotel City Palace

Located just a 9-minute walk from Padmasambhava Mahavihara Monastery, the comfortable Hotel City Palace Brahmapur offers access to tourist attractions throughout Brahmapur. This 2-star hotel provides guests with Wi-Fi in public areas.

5.7
4 reviews
From US$ 32 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Resorts in Gopalpur (Odisha), selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Zone By The Park Gopalpur

8.7 / 10

(70 Reviews)

From 47$
Pramod Lands End Resort, A Member Of Radisson Individuals

8.0 / 10

(36 Reviews)

From 65$
Swosti Palm Resort Gopalpur

3.6 / 10

(10 Reviews)

From 33$
Swosti Chilika Resort

7.9 / 10

(65 Reviews)

From 71$
Rambha Palace

8.6 / 10

(13 Reviews)

From 976$

Location