Resort Getaways Hot Springs
Hot Springs
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Hot Springs

Oct 22 - Oct 23 ·
2 guests

Hot Springs Resorts

Hot Springs
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 20 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. La Quinta Inn And Suites By Wyndham At Watiki Waterpark

2. Fairfield Inn & Suites Rapid City

3. Courtyard By Marriott Rapid City

4. Powder House Lodge

Affordable resorts in Hot Springs

5. Home2 Suites By Hilton Rapid City

6. Best Western Ramkota Hotel

7. Super 8 By Wyndham Custer/Crazy Horse Area

Resorts in Hot Springs for Adults

8. Lodge At Palmer Gulch

9. The Rushmore Hotel & Suites; BW Premier Collection

10. Black Elk Resort

Best Resorts in Hot Springs

Resorts near Hot Springs

  • Guest favorite
La Quinta Inn And Suites By Wyndham At Watiki Waterpark La Quinta Inn And Suites By Wyndham At Watiki Waterpark

La Quinta Inn And Suites By Wyndham At Watiki Waterpark

1416 N. Elk Vale Road
78.7 km (48.9 mi) from Hot Springs
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre

Situated merely a 5-minute walk from Dakotah, La Quinta Inn And Suites By Wyndham At Watiki Waterpark Rapid City offers an indoor pool. The hotel offers a vending machine and a lift along with a restaurant.

Guests are invited to partake in fitness classes at a fitness centre available on site.

8.6
655 reviews
~ US$79 / night

La Quinta Inn And Suites By Wyndham At Watiki Waterpark

78.7 km (48.9 mi) from Hot Springs
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre

La Quinta Inn And Suites By Wyndham At Watiki Waterpark

Situated merely a 5-minute walk from Dakotah, La Quinta Inn And Suites By Wyndham At Watiki Waterpark Rapid City offers an indoor pool. The hotel offers a vending machine and a lift along with a restaurant.

Guests are invited to partake in fitness classes at a fitness centre available on site.

8.6
655 reviews
From US$ 79 / night
  • Great deal
Fairfield Inn & Suites Rapid City Fairfield Inn & Suites Rapid City

Fairfield Inn & Suites Rapid City

1314 N. Elk Vale Road
78.6 km (48.8 mi) from Hot Springs
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
    US$ 9 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Staying at the family Fairfield Inn & Suites Rapid City, guests can also benefit from express check-out and a 24-hour front desk.

Guests are welcome to enjoy an aqua park, a lazy river, and water slides and dive into 4 indoor pools.

8
209 reviews
~ US$50 / night

Fairfield Inn & Suites Rapid City

78.6 km (48.8 mi) from Hot Springs
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
    US$ 9 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Fairfield Inn & Suites Rapid City

Staying at the family Fairfield Inn & Suites Rapid City, guests can also benefit from express check-out and a 24-hour front desk.

Guests are welcome to enjoy an aqua park, a lazy river, and water slides and dive into 4 indoor pools.

8
209 reviews
From US$ 50 / night
Courtyard By Marriott Rapid City Courtyard By Marriott Rapid City

Courtyard By Marriott Rapid City

580 Watiki Way
78.9 km (49.0 mi) from Hot Springs
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Car park
    US$ 9 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre

The comfortable Courtyard By Marriott Rapid City Lakota Homes hotel, located within a 7-km distance of Downtown Rapid City Lodging, offers a swimming pool, Wi-Fi in public areas. Its convenient location provides easy access to WaTiki Indoor Waterpark Resort, which is merely 650 metres away.

Facilities that will make your stay enjoyable include a hot tub and a shared lounge. There is a state-of-the-art gym with a wide range of sports.

8.5
246 reviews
~ US$82 / night

Courtyard By Marriott Rapid City

78.9 km (49.0 mi) from Hot Springs
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Car park
    US$ 9 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre

Courtyard By Marriott Rapid City

The comfortable Courtyard By Marriott Rapid City Lakota Homes hotel, located within a 7-km distance of Downtown Rapid City Lodging, offers a swimming pool, Wi-Fi in public areas. Its convenient location provides easy access to WaTiki Indoor Waterpark Resort, which is merely 650 metres away.

Facilities that will make your stay enjoyable include a hot tub and a shared lounge. There is a state-of-the-art gym with a wide range of sports.

8.5
246 reviews
From US$ 82 / night

Affordable resorts in Hot Springs

  • Best-rated
Powder House Lodge Powder House Lodge

Powder House Lodge

24125 Highway 16A
53.0 km (32.9 mi) from Hot Springs
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Heated swimming pool

Wi-Fi is available throughout the property, so that you can stay connected.

The hotel also features an outdoor swimming pool as well as a sunbathing terrace and a picnic area.

8.8
374 reviews
~ US$160 / night

Powder House Lodge

53.0 km (32.9 mi) from Hot Springs
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Heated swimming pool

Powder House Lodge

Wi-Fi is available throughout the property, so that you can stay connected.

The hotel also features an outdoor swimming pool as well as a sunbathing terrace and a picnic area.

8.8
374 reviews
From US$ 160 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
Home2 Suites By Hilton Rapid City Home2 Suites By Hilton Rapid City

Home2 Suites By Hilton Rapid City

621 Watiki Way
78.8 km (49.0 mi) from Hot Springs
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Mini-bar
  • Fitness centre

The family Home2 Suites By Hilton Rapid City hotel is located about 7 km from Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Arena and features an aqua park, a lazy river, and a shared lounge.

There is a heated pool with a hot tub.

8.7
253 reviews
~ US$132 / night

Home2 Suites By Hilton Rapid City

78.8 km (49.0 mi) from Hot Springs
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Mini-bar
  • Fitness centre

Home2 Suites By Hilton Rapid City

The family Home2 Suites By Hilton Rapid City hotel is located about 7 km from Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Arena and features an aqua park, a lazy river, and a shared lounge.

There is a heated pool with a hot tub.

8.7
253 reviews
From US$ 132 / night
Best Western Ramkota Hotel Best Western Ramkota Hotel

Best Western Ramkota Hotel

2111 N Lacrosse Street
78.0 km (48.5 mi) from Hot Springs
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

The 3-star Best Western Ramkota Hotel Rapid City offers proximity to The Journey Museum and Learning Center, which is located around 25 minutes' walk away. Wi-Fi is available in public areas.

The Best Western Rapid City has a casino and an aqua park on the premises. Apart from a swimming pool, guests can also spend time in a fitness centre and try fitness classes.

7.5
287 reviews
~ US$67 / night

Best Western Ramkota Hotel

78.0 km (48.5 mi) from Hot Springs
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Best Western Ramkota Hotel

The 3-star Best Western Ramkota Hotel Rapid City offers proximity to The Journey Museum and Learning Center, which is located around 25 minutes' walk away. Wi-Fi is available in public areas.

The Best Western Rapid City has a casino and an aqua park on the premises. Apart from a swimming pool, guests can also spend time in a fitness centre and try fitness classes.

7.5
287 reviews
From US$ 67 / night

Resorts in Hot Springs for Adults

  • Top location
Super 8 By Wyndham Custer/Crazy Horse Area Super 8 By Wyndham Custer/Crazy Horse Area

Super 8 By Wyndham Custer/Crazy Horse Area

535 West Mt. Rushmore Rd
38.6 km (24.0 mi) from Hot Springs
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Jacuzzi
  • Heated swimming pool

The perfect Super 8 By Wyndham Custer/Crazy Horse Area Hotel includes air-conditioned rooms and is around 25 minutes' walk from 1881 Courthouse Museum. Situated in a historical neighbourhood, this 2-star smoke-free hotel overlooks the mountain and features a swimming pool.

7.8
309 reviews
~ US$95 / night

Super 8 By Wyndham Custer/Crazy Horse Area

38.6 km (24.0 mi) from Hot Springs
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Jacuzzi
  • Heated swimming pool

Super 8 By Wyndham Custer/Crazy Horse Area

The perfect Super 8 By Wyndham Custer/Crazy Horse Area Hotel includes air-conditioned rooms and is around 25 minutes' walk from 1881 Courthouse Museum. Situated in a historical neighbourhood, this 2-star smoke-free hotel overlooks the mountain and features a swimming pool.

7.8
309 reviews
From US$ 95 / night
Lodge At Palmer Gulch Lodge At Palmer Gulch

Lodge At Palmer Gulch

12620 Highway 244
52.4 km (32.5 mi) from Hot Springs
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Situated about a 25-minute stroll from Summit Peak, the comfortable 3-star Lodge At Palmer Gulch Hill City hotel offers car rentals to discover the surroundings and opportunities for basketball, cycling, and fisheries. This Hill City hotel is located in hills, 4.2 km from Mount Rushmore National Memorial.

Along with offering an aqua park, water slides, and a shared lounge, Lodge At Palmer Gulch hotel arranges horse riding tours to elevate your holiday experience. For relaxation, guests have access to a Jacuzzi and a sauna and can spend time by 2 outdoor swimming pools with a hot tub. This Hill City hotel also features conference facilities and a photocopy machine for those arriving on business.

8.5
111 reviews
~ US$121 / night

Lodge At Palmer Gulch

52.4 km (32.5 mi) from Hot Springs
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Lodge At Palmer Gulch

Situated about a 25-minute stroll from Summit Peak, the comfortable 3-star Lodge At Palmer Gulch Hill City hotel offers car rentals to discover the surroundings and opportunities for basketball, cycling, and fisheries. This Hill City hotel is located in hills, 4.2 km from Mount Rushmore National Memorial.

Along with offering an aqua park, water slides, and a shared lounge, Lodge At Palmer Gulch hotel arranges horse riding tours to elevate your holiday experience. For relaxation, guests have access to a Jacuzzi and a sauna and can spend time by 2 outdoor swimming pools with a hot tub. This Hill City hotel also features conference facilities and a photocopy machine for those arriving on business.

8.5
111 reviews
From US$ 121 / night
The Rushmore Hotel & Suites; BW Premier Collection The Rushmore Hotel & Suites; BW Premier Collection

The Rushmore Hotel & Suites; BW Premier Collection

445 Mount Rushmore Road
74.9 km (46.6 mi) from Hot Springs
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Live entertainment

The perfect The Rushmore Hotel & Suites; BW Premier Collection Rapid City, located within 5 minutes' walk of the Native American art Prairie Edge Trading Co. & Galleries, features a vending machine and an outdoor fireplace.

The accommodation offers a nightclub, a shared lounge, and grill.

7.8
647 reviews
~ US$149 / night

The Rushmore Hotel & Suites; BW Premier Collection

74.9 km (46.6 mi) from Hot Springs
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Live entertainment

The Rushmore Hotel & Suites; BW Premier Collection

The perfect The Rushmore Hotel & Suites; BW Premier Collection Rapid City, located within 5 minutes' walk of the Native American art Prairie Edge Trading Co. & Galleries, features a vending machine and an outdoor fireplace.

The accommodation offers a nightclub, a shared lounge, and grill.

7.8
647 reviews
From US$ 149 / night

Party Resorts in Hot Springs

Black Elk Resort Black Elk Resort

Black Elk Resort

12720 South Highway 16
56.4 km (35.0 mi) from Hot Springs
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Sun terrace

The 3-star Black Elk Resort Hill City is located around 10 minutes by car from Mount Rushmore National Memorial and features a sundeck, a picnic area, and barbecue grills.

8.6
93 reviews
~ US$146 / night

Black Elk Resort

56.4 km (35.0 mi) from Hot Springs
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Sun terrace

Black Elk Resort

The 3-star Black Elk Resort Hill City is located around 10 minutes by car from Mount Rushmore National Memorial and features a sundeck, a picnic area, and barbecue grills.

8.6
93 reviews
From US$ 146 / night
Residence Inn By Marriott Rapid City Residence Inn By Marriott Rapid City

Residence Inn By Marriott Rapid City

581 Watiki Way
78.8 km (49.0 mi) from Hot Springs
  • BBQ facilities
  • Car park
    US$ 9 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre

The 2-star smoke-free Residence Inn By Marriott Rapid City includes air-conditioned rooms and is located approximately 7 km from the class Pawnseum. The comfortable hotel features Wi-Fi throughout the property.

This Rapid City hotel has a hot tub, an aqua park, and a golf course on the premises.

8.6
115 reviews
~ US$239 / night

Residence Inn By Marriott Rapid City

78.8 km (49.0 mi) from Hot Springs
  • BBQ facilities
  • Car park
    US$ 9 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre

Residence Inn By Marriott Rapid City

The 2-star smoke-free Residence Inn By Marriott Rapid City includes air-conditioned rooms and is located approximately 7 km from the class Pawnseum. The comfortable hotel features Wi-Fi throughout the property.

This Rapid City hotel has a hot tub, an aqua park, and a golf course on the premises.

8.6
115 reviews
From US$ 239 / night
Days Inn By Wyndham Custer Days Inn By Wyndham Custer

Days Inn By Wyndham Custer

519 Crook Street
38.7 km (24.1 mi) from Hot Springs
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Ironing facilities
  • Fitness centre

The comfortable 3-star Days Inn By Wyndham Custer enjoys a central location and provides easy access to Flintstones Bedrock City Campground only 1.4 km away. This Custer hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas and has a computer and complimentary wireless internet access.

Keeping fit at this Custer hotel is convenient thanks to a fitness club that offers fitness classes.

6.9
267 reviews
~ US$107 / night

Days Inn By Wyndham Custer

38.7 km (24.1 mi) from Hot Springs
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Ironing facilities
  • Fitness centre

Days Inn By Wyndham Custer

The comfortable 3-star Days Inn By Wyndham Custer enjoys a central location and provides easy access to Flintstones Bedrock City Campground only 1.4 km away. This Custer hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas and has a computer and complimentary wireless internet access.

Keeping fit at this Custer hotel is convenient thanks to a fitness club that offers fitness classes.

6.9
267 reviews
From US$ 107 / night

Golf Resorts in Hot Springs

Black Hills Motel At Quail'S Crossing Black Hills Motel At Quail'S Crossing

Black Hills Motel At Quail'S Crossing

24060 U.S. 385
54.8 km (34.0 mi) from Hot Springs
  • BBQ facilities
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

The Museum @ Black Hills Institute is nearly 25 minutes' walk from the elegant Black Hills Motel At Quail'S Crossing Hill City, which boasts a sun deck, barbecue, and a golf course.

A seasonal outdoor pool comes with a hot tub and a sun terrace. You can engage in various activities, such as hiking, cycling, and fisheries.

8.4
26 reviews
~ US$148 / night

Black Hills Motel At Quail'S Crossing

54.8 km (34.0 mi) from Hot Springs
  • BBQ facilities
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Black Hills Motel At Quail'S Crossing

The Museum @ Black Hills Institute is nearly 25 minutes' walk from the elegant Black Hills Motel At Quail'S Crossing Hill City, which boasts a sun deck, barbecue, and a golf course.

A seasonal outdoor pool comes with a hot tub and a sun terrace. You can engage in various activities, such as hiking, cycling, and fisheries.

8.4
26 reviews
From US$ 148 / night
Cabin 1 At Horse Creek Resort Cabin 1 At Horse Creek Resort

Cabin 1 At Horse Creek Resort

23570 Hwy 385
61.9 km (38.5 mi) from Hot Springs
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Terrace

Cabin 1 At Horse Creek Resort Hill City offers proximity to Sheridan Lake, which is located a 25-minute walk away.

A terrace and a patio are available on the premises.

9.6
8 reviews
~ US$358 / night

Cabin 1 At Horse Creek Resort

61.9 km (38.5 mi) from Hot Springs
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Terrace

Cabin 1 At Horse Creek Resort

Cabin 1 At Horse Creek Resort Hill City offers proximity to Sheridan Lake, which is located a 25-minute walk away.

A terrace and a patio are available on the premises.

9.6
8 reviews
From US$ 358 / night
Cabin 12 At Horse Creek Resort Cabin 12 At Horse Creek Resort

Cabin 12 At Horse Creek Resort

23570 Hwy. 385
61.9 km (38.5 mi) from Hot Springs
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Terrace

The comfortable Cabin 12 At Horse Creek Resort Hill City enjoys a convenient location and provides guests with a restaurant. Wi-Fi is featured throughout the property.

8
3 reviews
~ US$394 / night

Cabin 12 At Horse Creek Resort

61.9 km (38.5 mi) from Hot Springs
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Terrace

Cabin 12 At Horse Creek Resort

The comfortable Cabin 12 At Horse Creek Resort Hill City enjoys a convenient location and provides guests with a restaurant. Wi-Fi is featured throughout the property.

8
3 reviews
From US$ 394 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Resorts in Hot Springs, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
La Quinta Inn And Suites By Wyndham At Watiki Waterpark

8.6 / 10

(655 Reviews)

From 79$
Fairfield Inn & Suites Rapid City

8.0 / 10

(209 Reviews)

From 50$
Courtyard By Marriott Rapid City

8.5 / 10

(246 Reviews)

From 82$
Powder House Lodge

8.8 / 10

(374 Reviews)

From 160$
Home2 Suites By Hilton Rapid City

8.7 / 10

(253 Reviews)

From 132$

Location