Resort Getaways Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Sunshine Coast

Oct 22 - Oct 23 ·
2 guests

Sunshine Coast Resorts

Sunshine Coast
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 75 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Mapleton Springs

2. Noosa Eco Retreat

3. Big4 Sandstone Point Holiday Resort Bribie Island

4. Treetops Montville

Affordable resorts in Sunshine Coast

5. Hideaway Noosa Men Only Beach Resort

6. Tranquil Getaways On Obi Maleny

7. Seahaven Noosa Beachfront Resort

Resorts in Sunshine Coast for Adults

8. Ingenia Holidays Rivershore

9. Rumba Beach Resort

10. M1 Resort

Best Resorts in Sunshine Coast

Resorts near Sunshine Coast

  • Best-rated
Mapleton Springs Mapleton Springs

Mapleton Springs

87 Spring Pastures Drive
21.2 km (13.2 mi) from Sunshine Coast
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Infinity pool

Situated 4.9 km from Kondalilla Falls Picnic Area, the 4-star Mapleton Springs Hotel features an infinity swimming pool with valley views.

The Springs Mapleton has a Jacuzzi and a sauna to relax and enjoy your stay. This boutique hotel can arrange hiking and table tennis for its guests.

9.8
104 reviews
~ US$225 / night

Mapleton Springs

21.2 km (13.2 mi) from Sunshine Coast
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Infinity pool

Mapleton Springs

Situated 4.9 km from Kondalilla Falls Picnic Area, the 4-star Mapleton Springs Hotel features an infinity swimming pool with valley views.

The Springs Mapleton has a Jacuzzi and a sauna to relax and enjoy your stay. This boutique hotel can arrange hiking and table tennis for its guests.

9.8
104 reviews
From US$ 225 / night
Noosa Eco Retreat Noosa Eco Retreat

Noosa Eco Retreat

44 Pomona Connection Road
39.0 km (24.3 mi) from Sunshine Coast
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Full body massage
  • Sun terrace

The elegant Noosa Eco Retreat Hotel Pomona, merely 1.4 km from Noosa Shire Museum features a sunbathing terrace, spa therapy, and a picnic area.

Guests can enjoy various activities in the surroundings, including canyoning, hiking, and cycling.

9.6
302 reviews
~ US$190 / night

Noosa Eco Retreat

39.0 km (24.3 mi) from Sunshine Coast
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Full body massage
  • Sun terrace

Noosa Eco Retreat

The elegant Noosa Eco Retreat Hotel Pomona, merely 1.4 km from Noosa Shire Museum features a sunbathing terrace, spa therapy, and a picnic area.

Guests can enjoy various activities in the surroundings, including canyoning, hiking, and cycling.

9.6
302 reviews
From US$ 190 / night
  • Beach access
Big4 Sandstone Point Holiday Resort Bribie Island Big4 Sandstone Point Holiday Resort Bribie Island

Big4 Sandstone Point Holiday Resort Bribie Island

1820 Bribie Island Road
47.3 km (29.4 mi) from Sunshine Coast
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Heated swimming pool

Located approximately 4 km from Red Beach, the comfortable Big4 Sandstone Point Holiday Resort Bribie Island Bongaree offers Wi-Fi in the rooms and a car park.

Guests are invited to relax by a year-round outdoor pool or exercise at a fitness centre. The area is popular for basketball and billiard.

9.7
93 reviews
~ US$279 / night

Big4 Sandstone Point Holiday Resort Bribie Island

47.3 km (29.4 mi) from Sunshine Coast
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Heated swimming pool

Big4 Sandstone Point Holiday Resort Bribie Island

Located approximately 4 km from Red Beach, the comfortable Big4 Sandstone Point Holiday Resort Bribie Island Bongaree offers Wi-Fi in the rooms and a car park.

Guests are invited to relax by a year-round outdoor pool or exercise at a fitness centre. The area is popular for basketball and billiard.

9.7
93 reviews
From US$ 279 / night

Affordable resorts in Sunshine Coast

Treetops Montville Treetops Montville

Treetops Montville

4 Cynthia Hunt Drive
21.5 km (13.4 mi) from Sunshine Coast
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Guests of Treetops Montville hotel can enjoy access to View of creek, located 2.8 km away. Parking is available on site as well.

The property features an outdoor swimming pool for guests' relaxation.

9.4
212 reviews
~ US$250 / night

Treetops Montville

21.5 km (13.4 mi) from Sunshine Coast
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Treetops Montville

Guests of Treetops Montville hotel can enjoy access to View of creek, located 2.8 km away. Parking is available on site as well.

The property features an outdoor swimming pool for guests' relaxation.

9.4
212 reviews
From US$ 250 / night
  • Great deal
Hideaway Noosa Men Only Beach Resort Hideaway Noosa Men Only Beach Resort

Hideaway Noosa Men Only Beach Resort

386 David Low Way
20.9 km (13.0 mi) from Sunshine Coast
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Hideaway Noosa Men Only Beach Resort Peregian Beach features 10 rooms and lies about 7 km from Noosa Farmers Outdoor Market. You can swim in an outdoor swimming pool or take advantage of a Jacuzzi and a sauna at the resort.

The property’s pool area has a hot tub.

9.2
551 reviews
~ US$121 / night

Hideaway Noosa Men Only Beach Resort

20.9 km (13.0 mi) from Sunshine Coast
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Hideaway Noosa Men Only Beach Resort

Hideaway Noosa Men Only Beach Resort Peregian Beach features 10 rooms and lies about 7 km from Noosa Farmers Outdoor Market. You can swim in an outdoor swimming pool or take advantage of a Jacuzzi and a sauna at the resort.

The property’s pool area has a hot tub.

9.2
551 reviews
From US$ 121 / night
Tranquil Getaways On Obi Maleny Tranquil Getaways On Obi Maleny

Tranquil Getaways On Obi Maleny

20 Lawyer Street
26.3 km (16.4 mi) from Sunshine Coast
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Terrace

Located around 5 minutes' walk from IGA Maleny, the 3-star Tranquil Getaways On Obi Maleny Hotel offers a veranda, a picnic area, and a golf course.

9.4
148 reviews
~ US$264 / night

Tranquil Getaways On Obi Maleny

26.3 km (16.4 mi) from Sunshine Coast
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Terrace

Tranquil Getaways On Obi Maleny

Located around 5 minutes' walk from IGA Maleny, the 3-star Tranquil Getaways On Obi Maleny Hotel offers a veranda, a picnic area, and a golf course.

9.4
148 reviews
From US$ 264 / night

Resorts in Sunshine Coast for Adults

  • Beach access
Seahaven Noosa Beachfront Resort Seahaven Noosa Beachfront Resort

Seahaven Noosa Beachfront Resort

13 Hastings Street
29.7 km (18.4 mi) from Sunshine Coast
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pool with view

The 5-star Seahaven Noosa Beachfront Resort is approximately a 5-minute walk from Noosa Main Beach West Access 14 and features air-conditioned rooms overlooking the ocean.

Featuring a heated pool, the hotel also provides such amenities as a sun deck and barbecue.

9
935 reviews
~ US$162 / night

Seahaven Noosa Beachfront Resort

29.7 km (18.4 mi) from Sunshine Coast
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pool with view

Seahaven Noosa Beachfront Resort

The 5-star Seahaven Noosa Beachfront Resort is approximately a 5-minute walk from Noosa Main Beach West Access 14 and features air-conditioned rooms overlooking the ocean.

Featuring a heated pool, the hotel also provides such amenities as a sun deck and barbecue.

9
935 reviews
From US$ 162 / night
Ingenia Holidays Rivershore Ingenia Holidays Rivershore

Ingenia Holidays Rivershore

99 David Low Way Diddillibah
4.8 km (3.0 mi) from Sunshine Coast
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Live entertainment
  • Heated swimming pool

The 5-star Ingenia Holidays Rivershore Maroochydore hotel is located about 6 km from Aqua Fun Park and has a heated pool with swimming pool toys.

This hotel features an aqua park, a picnic area, and a golf course for a pleasant stay. Guests can join canyoning and fisheries.

9.1
329 reviews
~ US$154 / night

Ingenia Holidays Rivershore

4.8 km (3.0 mi) from Sunshine Coast
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Live entertainment
  • Heated swimming pool

Ingenia Holidays Rivershore

The 5-star Ingenia Holidays Rivershore Maroochydore hotel is located about 6 km from Aqua Fun Park and has a heated pool with swimming pool toys.

This hotel features an aqua park, a picnic area, and a golf course for a pleasant stay. Guests can join canyoning and fisheries.

9.1
329 reviews
From US$ 154 / night
  • Beach access
Rumba Beach Resort Rumba Beach Resort

Rumba Beach Resort

10 Leeding Terrace
17.5 km (10.9 mi) from Sunshine Coast
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Pool with view

The 5-star Rumba Beach Resort Caloundra offers quick access to Bulcock Beach, which is only a 5-minute stroll away. Offering a heated pool with a hot tub, this Caloundra resort is located in Kings Beach, which is a protected safe beach.

9
1233 reviews
~ US$204 / night

Rumba Beach Resort

17.5 km (10.9 mi) from Sunshine Coast
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Pool with view

Rumba Beach Resort

The 5-star Rumba Beach Resort Caloundra offers quick access to Bulcock Beach, which is only a 5-minute stroll away. Offering a heated pool with a hot tub, this Caloundra resort is located in Kings Beach, which is a protected safe beach.

9
1233 reviews
From US$ 204 / night

Party Resorts in Sunshine Coast

  • Top location
  • Beach access
M1 Resort M1 Resort

M1 Resort

1 Duporth Avenue
0.4 km (0.2 mi) from Sunshine Coast
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Offering cars for rent, as well as Wi-Fi in the rooms, M1 Resort Maroochydore is 2.3 km from Aqua Fun Park. Featuring a barber shop, the hotel is located not far from Sunshine Plaza.

Guests can take a rest by a heated pool provided with a hot tub.

9.1
384 reviews
~ US$201 / night

M1 Resort

0.4 km (0.2 mi) from Sunshine Coast
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

M1 Resort

Offering cars for rent, as well as Wi-Fi in the rooms, M1 Resort Maroochydore is 2.3 km from Aqua Fun Park. Featuring a barber shop, the hotel is located not far from Sunshine Plaza.

Guests can take a rest by a heated pool provided with a hot tub.

9.1
384 reviews
From US$ 201 / night
Noosa Village River Resort Noosa Village River Resort

Noosa Village River Resort

159 Gympie Terrace ,Sunshine Coast 4566
28.5 km (17.7 mi) from Sunshine Coast
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Heated swimming pool

Situated 2.9 km from Noosa Spit Recreation Reserve Sandy Beach, the 4-star Noosa Village River Resort Noosaville features Wi-Fi in the rooms, and parking on site.

This resort features a wading pool with a hot tub for guests. The hotel also offers sports activities, including lawn tennis and fisheries.

9.1
323 reviews
~ US$168 / night

Noosa Village River Resort

28.5 km (17.7 mi) from Sunshine Coast
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Heated swimming pool

Noosa Village River Resort

Situated 2.9 km from Noosa Spit Recreation Reserve Sandy Beach, the 4-star Noosa Village River Resort Noosaville features Wi-Fi in the rooms, and parking on site.

This resort features a wading pool with a hot tub for guests. The hotel also offers sports activities, including lawn tennis and fisheries.

9.1
323 reviews
From US$ 168 / night
  • Beach access
Mariners Resort Kings Beach Mariners Resort Kings Beach

Mariners Resort Kings Beach

10 Saltair Street, Kings Beach
17.2 km (10.7 mi) from Sunshine Coast
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Saltwater pool

The 5-star Mariners Resort Kings Beach Caloundra offers its guests air-conditioned rooms nearly a 5-minute walk from the visit Caloundra Lighthouses. Located in Kings Beach, which is a protected safe beach, the resort features an outdoor swimming pool along with a hot tub.

The Mariners Caloundra features a steam room, a Jacuzzi, and a sauna on-site.

9.2
170 reviews
~ US$209 / night

Mariners Resort Kings Beach

17.2 km (10.7 mi) from Sunshine Coast
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Saltwater pool

Mariners Resort Kings Beach

The 5-star Mariners Resort Kings Beach Caloundra offers its guests air-conditioned rooms nearly a 5-minute walk from the visit Caloundra Lighthouses. Located in Kings Beach, which is a protected safe beach, the resort features an outdoor swimming pool along with a hot tub.

The Mariners Caloundra features a steam room, a Jacuzzi, and a sauna on-site.

9.2
170 reviews
From US$ 209 / night

Golf Resorts in Sunshine Coast

  • Beach access
Sand Dunes Resort Accommodation Sand Dunes Resort Accommodation

Sand Dunes Resort Accommodation

130 Mudjimba Esplanade
5.2 km (3.2 mi) from Sunshine Coast
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

The 4-star Sand Dunes Resort Accommodation Marcoola is located approximately 5 minutes' drive from Sassifras Place Park, offering 8 rooms, Wi-Fi, and secured parking.

This Marcoola hotel also features an outdoor swimming pool as well as a sundeck, a shared lounge, and a golf course.

9.1
520 reviews
~ US$206 / night

Sand Dunes Resort Accommodation

5.2 km (3.2 mi) from Sunshine Coast
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Sand Dunes Resort Accommodation

The 4-star Sand Dunes Resort Accommodation Marcoola is located approximately 5 minutes' drive from Sassifras Place Park, offering 8 rooms, Wi-Fi, and secured parking.

This Marcoola hotel also features an outdoor swimming pool as well as a sundeck, a shared lounge, and a golf course.

9.1
520 reviews
From US$ 206 / night
  • Guest favorite
Eatons Hill Hotel Eatons Hill Hotel

Eatons Hill Hotel

646 South Pine Road
77.3 km (48.0 mi) from Sunshine Coast
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Located approximately a 10-minute drive from Pine Rivers Park, the comfortable 4-star Eatons Hill Hotel Brisbane features Wi-Fi in public areas and secure parking on site. The modern hotel highlights 18 holes of golf, with Kumbartcho Sanctuary Wildlife Refuge 2.2 km away.

For relaxation, guests can benefit from a massage treatment or spend time by a heated pool. Guests can also unwind and revitalise with fitness classes available at a gym area on the premises.

8.9
1604 reviews
~ US$181 / night

Eatons Hill Hotel

77.3 km (48.0 mi) from Sunshine Coast
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Eatons Hill Hotel

Located approximately a 10-minute drive from Pine Rivers Park, the comfortable 4-star Eatons Hill Hotel Brisbane features Wi-Fi in public areas and secure parking on site. The modern hotel highlights 18 holes of golf, with Kumbartcho Sanctuary Wildlife Refuge 2.2 km away.

For relaxation, guests can benefit from a massage treatment or spend time by a heated pool. Guests can also unwind and revitalise with fitness classes available at a gym area on the premises.

8.9
1604 reviews
From US$ 181 / night
  • Beach access
Oceans Mooloolaba Oceans Mooloolaba

Oceans Mooloolaba

101-105 Mooloolaba Esplanade
4.0 km (2.5 mi) from Sunshine Coast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Steam room
  • Pool with view

Overlooking the ocean, Oceans Mooloolaba Hotel is located an 11-minute walk from HMAS Brisbane. Guests can visit the marine Sea Life Sunshine Coast Mammal Park, which is about 500 metres away, and enjoy a heated pool or a steam room and a Jacuzzi.

Alternatively, guests can exercise in a fitness centre.

9.3
202 reviews
~ US$469 / night

Oceans Mooloolaba

4.0 km (2.5 mi) from Sunshine Coast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Steam room
  • Pool with view

Oceans Mooloolaba

Overlooking the ocean, Oceans Mooloolaba Hotel is located an 11-minute walk from HMAS Brisbane. Guests can visit the marine Sea Life Sunshine Coast Mammal Park, which is about 500 metres away, and enjoy a heated pool or a steam room and a Jacuzzi.

Alternatively, guests can exercise in a fitness centre.

9.3
202 reviews
From US$ 469 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Resorts in Sunshine Coast, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Mapleton Springs

9.8 / 10

(104 Reviews)

From 225$
Noosa Eco Retreat

9.6 / 10

(302 Reviews)

From 190$
Big4 Sandstone Point Holiday Resort Bribie Island

9.7 / 10

(93 Reviews)

From 279$
Treetops Montville

9.4 / 10

(212 Reviews)

From 250$
Hideaway Noosa Men Only Beach Resort

9.2 / 10

(551 Reviews)

From 121$

Location